Most foreigners need a visa to enter Russia. In order to get it, you need to have an invitation or visa support (aka visa support letter, letter of invitation, LOI) - a document issued either by accredited Russian travel agency (for tourist visas) or by the Russian Government (for business visas) that allows you to get a visa. To obtain your actual visa, you have to submit Russian visa invitation copy along with required paperwork (usually, application form, photo(s) and passport) to the nearest consulate/embassy.

Once you have your invitation, you need to prepare the following to apply for your Russian visa:

  • Your Passport
    Should be valid at least 6 months after your Russian visa will expire and contain at least one empty page - for the visa.
  • Passport-size Photograph
    Should be recent and good quality
  • Consulate Application Form
    Available at the web site of Russian Consulate where you will apply.
  • Consulate-Specific Documents
    Each consulate may have some specific requirements. We recommend to check them before sending your documents.


To start the process of getting your Russian visa support, please choose the type of visa you need from the table below:

Tourist Visa Support Single/Double Entry

Duration Processing Time Price*  
Stay in Russia up to 30 calendar days. INSTANT SERVICE (Russian visa support documents are sent to your email box) USD 39.98


Business Visa Support Single/Double Entry

Duration Processing Time Price*  
3 Month Single Entry 5 business days TELEX USD 179.95
3 Month Double Entry 5 business days TELEX USD 179.95


Business Visa Support Multi Entry

Duration Processing Time Price*  
12 Month 12 business days TELEX USD 279.95


Flight Crew Visa Support Single/Double Entry

Duration Processing Time Price*  
3 Month Single Entry 8 business days USD 189.95
3 Month Double Entry 8 business days USD 189.95


Flight Crew Visa Support Multi Entry

Duration Processing Time Price*  
12 Month 25 business days USD 349.95

Once you have your invitation, you need to prepare the following to apply for your Russian visa:

  • Your Passport
    Should be valid at least 6 months after your Russian visa will expire and contain at least one empty page - for the visa.
  • Photograph
    Should be recent and good quality, against white background as well as in line with other specific requirements of the consulate where you apply.
  • Consulate Application Form
    Available at the web site of Russian Consulate where you will apply.
  • Consulate-Specific Documents
    Each consulate may have some specific requirements. We recommend to check them before sending your documents.

*Note: All fees are completely and totally non-refundable. In case you need assistance in submitting your visa file to Russian Embassy/Consulate in USA or Canada you may engage assistance from Visa Center offices in US or in Canada for an additional fee depending on your visa type and complexity.